Yasna Home

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Genoa, stay at the spacious Yasna Home Genoa apartment, which is 18 minutes' walk from the Sanctuary of the Madonna del Monte and approximately 3 km from the Aquarium of Genoa. The apartment is situated around 20 minutes on foot from Genova Brignole train station and in close proximity to Bobbio 3 / Da Passano bus station.

The apartment includes a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a shower for your comfort. A hairdryer and a shower cap can also be found.

Yasna Home apartment features a fully furnished kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware at the guests' disposal.

This apartment is 2.3 km from the Edoardo Chiossone Museum of Oriental Art, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The city centre is just 2 km away and Cristoforo Colombo airport is 5 km from Yasna Home apartment. The accommodation is nestled about 10 minutes by car from the Galata Maritime Museum.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Yasna Home Genoa
Yalda Home
Mobile-only price

Yalda Home

8.0
Very Good 10 reviews
156 m from property
USD 159 USD 143
per night
Close To Stadium & City Center - Modern Apartment
Mobile-only price

Close To Stadium & City Center - Modern Apartment

8.2
Very Good 13 reviews
656 m from property
USD 162 USD 146
per night
Visit_Genova
Mobile-only price

Visit_Genova

9.7
Exceptional 25 reviews
726 m from property
USD 160 USD 144
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Cristoforo Colombo
    11 km

    Train stations

    Genova Brignole
    1.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Licence number010025-LT-3776,IT010025C2CEAM2ZVX
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Yasna Home apartment?
      Popular spots near this spacious Yasna Home apartment include Galata Maritime Museum, D'Albertis Castle Historical Residence, Aquarium of Genoa, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Yasna Home apartment?
      Guests can stay at Yasna Home apartment for a minimum of €143 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Yasna Home apartment?
      Guests of Yasna Home apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called fior di pizza offering Italian cuisine located only a few steps from this apartment or opt for Grow Burger where they can savor Italian dishes set 450 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this spacious Yasna Home apartment?
      Certainly, this spacious Yasna Home apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Yasna Home apartment?
      At Yasna Home apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Cristoforo Colombo
    11 km

    Train stations

    Genova Brignole
    1.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Yasna Home Genoa

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close